fbpx

politica sulla riservatezza

Your Information, Your Health, Your Rights: Our Responsibility

At Soracmed Clinic, our core principle is “Customer First.” Every decision we make revolves around this fundamental value, including how we gather, maintain, and utilize your personal information. We want you to confidently engage with us while being well-informed and empowered about your personal privacy.

Assurance

  • We will never collect your personal information without your knowledge or consent.
  • Your personal information will not be knowingly disclosed to third parties, except as outlined in this privacy policy.
  • You have the right to review and amend your personal information.
  • We will implement all reasonable measures to safeguard the security of any personal information you provide.
  • If we ever suspect that the privacy of your provided personal information might be compromised, we will promptly notify you.

Your privacy and confidentiality concerns are paramount to us. This policy is established to attain the highest standards of security and confidentiality, ensuring your sense of safety and confidence.

As you share your information with us, we can enhance our services, offer you complimentary consultations, and keep you informed about our offers. By doing so, you entrust us with your information. This Privacy Policy aims to elucidate why we collect your data and how we handle it. This is as vital to you as it is to us, and we encourage you to read it attentively. We aspire to provide clarity on how we utilize information and ensure the preservation of your privacy.

Our Privacy Policy Covers:

Browsing:

This website is not designed to harvest private data from your personal device. We will only use your information with your informed consent.

Your IP Address:

While browsing any website, including ours, the hosting server will log your IP address, browsing date and time, browser details, and the URL that directed you to Soracmed’s website.

Data Analysis:

We perform data analysis to enhance our services via our website. Your feedback is invaluable, and remember, you’re under no obligation to disclose personal data when providing feedback.

Data Privacy:

We are committed to safeguarding your personal data. We take measures to prevent unauthorized access or alteration of any of your data, including your name, contact information, and photos.

Data Required for Processing Your Requests:

Whenever we need your personal data, we will request them. This includes information necessary to contact you and fulfill your requests. Rest assured, we will not sell your data for marketing purposes without your prior written consent, unless it’s non-personally identifiable group information used for statistics or research.

Your Contact Information:

Your details will be treated as private. The submissions you make through our website guide us to enhance our services and tailor our offerings. The information you provide enables us to furnish you with free consultations, address your questions and concerns, and fulfill your requests on this website or any associated subsites.

Information Protection:

We neither sell nor market your personal data to third parties, unless required by law.

Disclosure and Consent Statement:

Protection of Personal Data:

As per the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 (“KVKK”), any information that identifies a specific individual falls within the scope of personal data. We wish to apprise you of the purposes, legal basis, collection methods, potential transfers, and your rights regarding the processing of your personal data by Soracmed Clinic Sağlık Turizmi Ltd. Şti (Soracmed). This information is detailed below, dependent or independent of the purposes.

Personal Data Collection:

As the data controller, Soracmed, through various service processes across channels like the website, mobile applications, call center, stores, social media, and more, collects your personal and health data using methods adhering to relevant legislation, contracts, demands, commercial practices, and ethical guidelines. This aids in providing quality services, conducting business activities, and offering relevant services. Personal and health data may be collected in written or electronic forms through:

  • Electronic or physical membership forms you fill out
  • Social network logins on our websites
  • Communication forms you complete on our websites or third-party sites
  • Online shopping apps, cookies, and mobile applications
  • Correspondence like emails, requests, and work orders
  • Third-party companies aiding our membership process
  • Customer service channels, digital marketing, and call centers
  • Social media and search engines
  • Agreements, campaigns, applications, forms, and offers
  • Our service network, consultants, and third parties

Processing and Purposes:

Data required to establish and execute contracts will be processed without explicit consent under the exception of “contractual necessity.” Other personal data will require your explicit consent, except data necessary for contract execution. Declining such consent does not hinder contract establishment or product purchase.

Transfer and Protection:

Sufficient security measures are taken in line with the KVKK to share personal data domestically and abroad, as required by business activities. This includes group companies, partners, servers, service providers, customers, suppliers, audit firms, and authorized institutions.

Rights of Data Owners:

You can:

  • Verify if Soracmed processes your data and what data
  • Learn processing purposes
  • Be informed of data transfers
  • Request data correction, deletion, or notification of such actions to third parties
  • Object to automated data analysis outcomes
  • Obtain a copy of your data

Your comments and queries are welcome.

Soracmed Clinic Health Tourism Ltd. Sti

Torna in alto